TBSS Central City June L2 Pentathlon 2016 - 12/06/2016
Results
Event 15 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Papatoetoe Swimming Club
10
1
Wong, Quintin
36.54
20
36.08
Coast Swimming Club
10
2
Brackebush, Kailen
39.07
17
NT
Coast Swimming Club
10
3
Hamblyn-Ough, Larn
41.49
16
42.65
Mt Wellington Swimming
10
4
Sun, Sunny
42.21
15
40.50
Kings Swim Club
10
5
Crosbie, James
42.22
14
39.60
Howick Pakuranga
10
6
Trathen, James
42.31
13
43.98
Coast Swimming Club
10
7
Hall, Dean
43.32
12
42.75
United Swimming Club
9
8
Galloway, Mark
44.48
11
42.50
Waterhole Swimming
10
9
Collins, Jayden
46.01
9
44.24
North Shore Swimming Club
9
10
Cowen, Nicholas
47.90
7
55.06
Event 15 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
North Shore Swimming Club
11
1
Gilmore, Cameron
38.59
20
38.31
Roskill Swimming Club
11
2
Logan, Tukala
38.72
17
38.22
Howick Pakuranga
11
3
Cieplinski, Daniel
39.14
16
38.70
Mt Wellington Swimming
11
4
Ng, Kai
39.58
15
37.66
Mt Wellington Swimming
11
5
Adams, Seth
40.47
14
41.33
United Swimming Club
11
6
Yan, Winston
41.23
13
43.54
United Swimming Club
11
7
O'Reilly, Troy
41.49
12
39.16
Howick Pakuranga
11
8
Chen, Kyle
41.93
11
44.09
Mt. Albert Grammar
11
9
Crawford, Bowen
41.97
9
41.84
Waterhole Swimming
11
10
Kalinichenko, Stepan
42.15
7
42.23
Kings Swim Club
11
11
Mitchell, Jack
42.61
6
40.04
North Shore Swimming Club
11
12
Hamilton, Jackson
43.10
5
43.37
Roskill Swimming Club
11
13
Dunkley, Al
43.32
4
42.20
United Swimming Club
11
14
Zheng, Eric
43.33
3
41.27
Kings Swim Club
11
15
Jagusch, Alexander
44.21
2
41.60
Event 15 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United Swimming Club
12
1
Dennis, Alexander
35.51
20
35.79
United Swimming Club
12
2
Zhou, Eric
37.51
17
36.56
North Shore Swimming Club
12
3
Cryer, Max
38.06
16
37.72
United Swimming Club
12
4
Haskell, Benjamin
39.26
15
42.42
Papakura Swimming Club
12
5
Pope, Ethan
39.66
14
41.20
Coast Swimming Club
12
6
Davies, Robbie
39.79
13
39.91
United Swimming Club
12
7
Watson, Ethan
40.33
12
39.59
Howick Pakuranga
12
8
Skipper, Matthew
41.01
11
39.03
Mt. Albert Grammar
12
9
Gasparich, Dominic
42.27
9
42.96
Howick Pakuranga
12
10
Yuan, Samuel
42.41
7
42.84
Event 15 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Coast Swimming Club
13
1
McIntyre, Zach
33.48
20
33.71
United Swimming Club
13
2
Williams, Henry
35.31
17
34.78
Coast Swimming Club
13
3
Sanderson, Joshua
37.24
16
37.88
Coast Swimming Club
13
4
Davis, Freddie
37.75
15
36.46
United Swimming Club
13
5
Chan, Lachlan C
37.89
14
36.18
Coast Swimming Club
13
6
Quirk, John
38.28
13
38.66
TBSS Central City June L2 Pentathlon 2016 - 12/06/2016
Results
Event 15 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Mt Wellington Swimming
14
1
Wills, Morgan
40.66
20
39.84
Mt Wellington Swimming
14
2
Patten, Sean
41.40
17
40.16
United Swimming Club
14
3
O'Reilly, Clayne
42.78
16
41.15