2016 ASA Junior Championships - 25/11/2016 to 27/11/2016
Results
Event 4 Girls 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Howick Pakuranga
9
1
Mulan Chan See
44.03
20
45.33
Papatoetoe Swimming Club
9
2
Kimora-Lee Iakopo
46.98
17
47.40
North Shore Swimming Club
9
3
Eileena Bao
47.43
16
50.08
Waterhole Swimming
9
4
Arabella Culley
48.92
15
49.92
Coast Swimming Club
9
5
Lily Humphreys
49.99
14
51.24
Howick Pakuranga
9
6
Mae-Ying Reynolds
50.04
13
52.74
United Swimming Club
9
7
Samantha Bradley
50.61
12
54.63
Howick Pakuranga
9
8
Anna Ye
51.17
11
51.51
St Peter's Swimming Academy
9
9
Alyssa Tapper
51.33
9
54.53
Howick Pakuranga
9
10
Ashlee Skipper
51.47
7
57.89
United Swimming Club
9
11
Irene Baik
51.86
6
52.32
Howick Pakuranga
9
12
Freya Hingston
51.89
5
53.91
Coast Swimming Club
8
13
Siina Cooke
52.45
4
57.09
United Swimming Club
8
14
Kaira Wohlfarth
53.13
3
58.35
Kings Swim Club
9
15
Amy Shennan
53.29
2
56.16
Raumati Swimming Club
9
16
Milla Sutherland
53.45
1
53.65
Howick Pakuranga
9
17
Cliodhna Stride
53.50
55.40
Mt Wellington Swimming
7
18
Paige Tevita-Williams
53.87
55.28
Manaia Amateur Surf Swim Club
9
19
Ella Grindle
53.96
55.25
Parnell Swimming
9
20
Mia Kelliher
54.23
54.64
North Shore Swimming Club
9
21
Ella Hamilton
55.04
55.71
Thames Swim Club
9
22
Rhona McInnes
55.70
56.49
Fulton Amateur Swimming Team
9
23
Charlise Ruddell
56.05
56.27
SwimZone Racing
9
24
Isabella Tyrer
56.10
58.45
Tbss Central City Swimmming
9
25
Madeline Cameron
56.31
57.31
Coast Swimming Club
8
26
Hayley Middleton
56.64
58.53
Fulton Amateur Swimming Team
9
27
Jessica Cochran
56.65
57.16
North Shore Swimming Club
9
28
Holly Nelson
56.86
58.40
Howick Pakuranga
9
29
Paige McKechnie
57.06
57.98
Dargaville Swim Club
9
30
Kaitlyn Smith
57.40
58.60
Howick Pakuranga
8
31
Mia Laban
57.41
58.16
Mt. Albert Grammar
9
32
Annabelle Gasparich
59.35
56.50
Mt Wellington Swimming
8
33
Linda Liang
1:02.90
58.91
Mt Wellington Swimming
8
---
Alyssa Wangford
DQ
49.54
Mt. Albert Grammar
9
---
Abigail Williams
DQ
57.61
Pukekohe Swimming Club
8
---
Olivia Wheeler
DQ
58.45
Event 4 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Cnc New Caledonia
10
1
Cheryl Z Louvel (V)
38.95
20
41.00
Breakers Swim Club Upper Hutt
10
2
Jada Betty
42.65
17
44.00
Mt Wellington Swimming
10
3
Courtney Matthews
44.31
16
45.79
United Swimming Club
10
4
Hannah Henson
44.43
15
45.48
Parnell Swimming
10
5
Alexandra Campion
44.44
14
45.25
United Swimming Club
10
6
Bridget Dennis
44.75
13
46.34
Comet Swim Club
10
7
Jodiesha Kirkpatrick
44.80
12
46.07
Olympique De Pirae
10
8
Keanavai Z Jeanneteau (V)
44.90
11
47.43
Pukekohe Swimming Club
10
9
Darnika Howe
45.10
9
48.56
Mt Wellington Swimming
10
10
Sophia Hyland
45.24
7
46.94
SwimZone Racing
10
11
Lucy Abbott
45.54
6
46.89
Coast Swimming Club
10
12
Millie Middleton
45.74
5
47.35
2016 ASA Junior Championships - 25/11/2016 to 27/11/2016
Results
(Event 4 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Howick Pakuranga
10
13
Danielle Asiata
46.08
4
46.48
Tbss Central City Swimmming
10
14
Liv Peebles
46.52
3
46.30
United Swimming Club
10
15
Alice Ryan
46.85
2
50.09
Kings Swim Club
10
16
Sophie Robb
47.22
1
48.70
Parnell Swimming
10
17
Isabelle Gibson
48.00
48.69
Kings Swim Club
10
18
Imogen Perry
48.61
49.48
Parnell Swimming
10
19
Ida Gerlach
48.72
51.10
Coast Swimming Club
10
20
Wendy Wen
48.94
50.23
Cnc New Caledonia
10
21
Prunelle Z Blanc (V)
49.01
48.50
North Shore Swimming Club
10
22
Kaelyn McGhie
49.20
51.84
Howick Pakuranga
10
23
Charlotte Steele
49.24
51.41
Pukekohe Swimming Club
10
24
Holly Dunn
49.30
50.20
SwimZone Racing
10
25
Lauryn Collins
49.33
47.95
SwimZone Racing
10
26
Tayla Miles
49.56
52.43
St Peter's Swimming Academy
10
27
Issy Wilson
49.81
52.01
North Shore Swimming Club
10
28
Gabrielle Doyle
50.33
49.51
Tbss Central City Swimmming
10
29
Mia Elsmore
50.52
52.44
Pukekohe Swimming Club
10
30
Sasha Nichol
50.88
50.59
Cnc New Caledonia
10
31
Marine Z Erout (V)
50.92
48.50
Kings Swim Club
10
32
Lucy Gleeson
51.35
51.75
Howick Pakuranga
10
33
Nadia Mistry
51.58
51.41
North Shore Swimming Club
10
34
Grace Yoo
51.73
52.02
Howick Pakuranga
10
35
Georgia Haycock
51.83
50.58
SwimZone Racing
10
36
Jemma Drahohs
52.69
51.65
Fulton Amateur Swimming Team
10
37
Sienna Baker
52.72
52.31
Event 4 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Raumati Swimming Club
11
1
Hannah Huria
38.39
20
39.61
St Peter's Swimming Academy
11
2
Jade Morrison
39.38
17
40.97
Oamaru Swimming Club
11
3
Imogen Keeling
39.68
16
40.92
Mt Wellington Swimming
11
4
Maria Wangford
40.86
15
40.85
Mt Eden Swimming
11
5
Rebecca Hunter
41.34
14
42.89
Raumati Swimming Club
11
6
Koanga Tatana-Waihi
41.35
13
40.33
St Peter's Swimming Academy
11
7
Savanna Bourke
41.48
12
42.49
Howick Pakuranga
11
8
Miandi Oosthuizen
41.56
11
43.56
Papakura Swimming Club
11
9
Juno Parallag
41.79
9
42.38
Whangarei Swim Club
11
10
Lucy Nichols
42.14
7
43.37
Parnell Swimming
11
11
Georgia Daly
42.29
6
44.19
North Shore Swimming Club
11
12
Melissa Cowen
43.03
5
43.75
Howick Pakuranga
11
13
Grace Pickering
43.07
4
43.39
United Swimming Club
11
14
Elizabeth Meyers
43.53
3
44.04
Tbss Central City Swimmming
11
15
Peta Clark
44.86
2
45.97
United Swimming Club
11
16
Dasha Barbina
45.00
1
45.91
North Shore Swimming Club
11
17
Charlotte Blakey
45.25
47.42
Raumati Swimming Club
11
18
Georgia Wickens
45.60
45.19
North Shore Swimming Club
11
19
Jacqueline Jiang
45.69
46.74
Tbss Central City Swimmming
11
20
Anna Lepua
46.13
46.10
Raumati Swimming Club
11
21
Mia Booth
46.53
47.38
Kings Swim Club
11
22
Victoria Jagusch
47.01
47.10
Mangere Swim Club
11
23
Alexia Perese
47.08
46.43
Coast Swimming Club
11
24
Lena Hamblyn-Ough
47.09
47.35
2016 ASA Junior Championships - 25/11/2016 to 27/11/2016
Results
(Event 4 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Coast Swimming Club
11
25
Keira Spilling
47.27
47.74
Kings Swim Club
11
26
Trinity Greig
47.28
47.73
Whangarei Swim Club
11
27
Tamsin Hodson
47.44
48.45
SwimZone Racing
11
28
Jorja Drahohs
47.85
47.51
Roskill Swimming Club
11
29
Jenna Veal
48.03
48.66
North Shore Swimming Club
11
30
Charlie Twose
48.07
48.15
Parnell Swimming
11
31
Sofia Kelliher
48.26
47.37
Waterhole Swimming
11
32
Olivia Stairmand
48.36
48.49
Howick Pakuranga
11
33
Jacey Li
48.43
48.60
Howick Pakuranga
11
34
Isabelle Bannister
48.50
48.31
Tbss Central City Swimmming
11
35
Sophie Westenberg
50.59
48.99
Coast Swimming Club
11
---
Emma Houliston
DQ
46.55
United Swimming Club
11
---
Grace Baik
DQ
43.47
Event 4 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United Swimming Club
12
1
Aimee Crosbie
36.06
20
35.96
Howick Pakuranga
12
2
Trelise Dance
36.59
17
37.82
St Paul's Swimming Club
12
3
Laura Littlejohn
37.56
16
37.33
Olympique De Pirae
12
4
Hereiti Z Moro (V)
37.78
15
44.23
Raumati Swimming Club
12
5
Tori Grout
38.01
14
38.25
Papakura Swimming Club
12
6
Arwen Harrison
38.27
13
38.84
Coast Swimming Club
12
7
Ella Warena-Green
38.41
12
38.62
St Peter's Swimming Academy
12
8
Kaitlyn Heaslip
38.57
11
38.39
North Shore Swimming Club
12
9
Sian Bester
38.73
9
38.07
Nelson South Swim Club
12
10
Rebecca Loach
39.14
7
40.10
North Shore Swimming Club
12
11
Mehane Van Rooyen
39.35
6
40.01
Parnell Swimming
12
12
Isabella Campion
39.75
5
39.18
North Shore Swimming Club
12
13
Luci Hall
39.97
4
43.72
St Peter's Swimming Academy
12
14
Anna Smith
40.54
3
41.86
Olympique De Pirae
12
15
Vaihau Z Raufauore (V)
40.57
2
43.36
Howick Pakuranga
12
16
Sarita Hetherington
40.72
1
40.28
Howick Pakuranga
12
17
Anna Shimizu
40.86
40.36
Howick Pakuranga
12
18
Sophie Spencer
40.98
40.58
North Shore Swimming Club
12
19
Chloe Seaman
41.05
41.81
Howick Pakuranga
12
20
Alicia Choo
41.07
40.93
Parnell Swimming
12
21
Emma Gilleece
41.70
42.33
United Swimming Club
12
22
Maddie Hill
41.74
42.92
United Swimming Club
12
23
Edie Ancell
42.10
43.53
North Shore Swimming Club
12
24
Mia Brown
42.30
43.90
Kings Swim Club
12
25
Lucia Partigliani
42.38
43.43
SwimZone Racing
12
26
Victoria Stenhouse
42.62
43.81
Tbss Central City Swimmming
12
27
Priscilla Huang
42.84
43.08
Howick Pakuranga
12
28
Jessica Hong
42.85
43.39
Whangarei Swim Club
12
29
George Gardner
43.01
43.30
North Shore Swimming Club
12
30
Elizabeth Chapman
43.02
44.92
United Swimming Club
12
31
Eloise Robinson
43.15
44.11
Mt Wellington Swimming
12
32
Annaliese Zapata
43.27
44.01
North Shore Swimming Club
12
33
Alice Breen
43.34
44.80
Bay of Islands Swimming Club
12
34
Nathalie Hull
43.41
44.13
Kings Swim Club
12
35
Kasia Kennard
43.66
43.75
Howick Pakuranga
12
36
Laura Wesseling
43.96
44.15
2016 ASA Junior Championships - 25/11/2016 to 27/11/2016
Results
(Event 4 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Parnell Swimming
12
37
Sophia De Magalhaes
44.07
44.74
Pukekohe Swimming Club
12
38
Charlotte Hyland-Mills
44.16
43.82
Mt. Albert Grammar
12
*39
Mena Ren-Fritzke
44.22
44.53
Pukekohe Swimming Club
12
*39
Maia Clare
44.22
44.02
SwimZone Racing
12
41
Caitlin Tyrer
44.73
44.45
Howick Pakuranga
12
42
Chloe Biddick
45.19
44.43
Fulton Amateur Swimming Team
12
43
Mikaela Hawley
45.94
44.81
United Swimming Club
12
44
Charlotte Mathieson
46.62
44.57
Olympique De Pirae
12
45
Kautenaki Z Malherbe (V)
47.44
45.50
Pukekohe Swimming Club
12
46
Amelia de Lautour
48.37
45.14