Waterhole 400 plus 50 meets 2017 - 27/05/2017
Results
Event 3 Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
North Shore Swimming Club
9
1
Kivilev, Aleksandr
38.19
20
38.89
North Shore Swimming Club
9
2
Shin, Joseph
38.40
17
42.78
North Shore Swimming Club
9
3
Lee, Jihu
40.73
16
NT
North Shore Swimming Club
8
4
Won, Harira
40.96
15
43.57
North Shore Swimming Club
9
5
Chapman, Hugo
41.10
14
50.68
Waterhole Swimming
8
6
Karena, Luke
41.57
13
45.48
North Shore Swimming Club
9
7
Lee, Isaac
41.78
12
42.06
North Shore Swimming Club
9
8
Lee, Hyunjoon
45.64
11
NT
Waterhole Swimming
8
9
Chapman, Kain
47.29
9
49.18
North Shore Swimming Club
8
10
Kim, Ryan
51.98
7
NT
North Shore Swimming Club
8
11
Kim, Colin
52.74
6
49.81
North Shore Swimming Club
8
12
Yoo, Aiden
54.80
5
NT
North Shore Swimming Club
9
13
Hwang, James
57.72
4
NT
North Shore Swimming Club
8
14
Lee, JaeBin
1:00.35
3
NT
Event 3 Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United Swimming Club
11
1
Wong, Quintin
30.45
20
29.79
Howick Pakuranga
11
2
Jiang, Chris
30.88
17
30.69
United Swimming Club
11
3
Maberly, Sam
31.87
16
32.40
Waterhole Swimming
11
4
Collins, Jayden
32.09
15
32.44
Howick Pakuranga
11
5
Huang, William
32.15
14
32.39
Kings Swim Club
11
6
Kennard, Jackson
33.35
13
33.78
United Swimming Club
11
7
Balgaradean, Victor
33.41
12
34.00
Coast Swimming Club
11
8
Hamblyn-Ough, Larn
33.80
11
33.70
North Shore Swimming Club
10
9
Won, Nurira
34.05
9
35.44
North Shore Swimming Club
10
10
Heathcote, Charles
34.19
7
34.57
Kings Swim Club
11
11
Ng, Brian
34.25
6
34.09
North Shore Swimming Club
11
12
Marriott, Jacob
34.41
5
35.19
Howick Pakuranga
10
13
Chan, Yuke
34.63
4
35.65
North Shore Swimming Club
11
14
Maunder, Cameron
35.10
3
35.70
United Swimming Club
10
15
Galloway, Mark
35.43
2
35.00
North Shore Swimming Club
10
16
Makarov-Paton, Arthur
35.61
1
37.15
United Swimming Club
11
17
Chao, Justin
35.87
39.41
North Shore Swimming Club
10
18
Zheng, Matthew
35.95
35.33
Howick Pakuranga
11
19
Han, Allan
36.01
37.32
Howick Pakuranga
11
20
Dukeson, Ryan
36.06
38.13
North Shore Swimming Club
10
21
Holder, Brandon
36.09
37.13
North Shore Swimming Club
10
22
Wiltshire, Quinn
36.22
38.91
Kings Swim Club
11
23
Oram, Henry
36.60
37.86
North Shore Swimming Club
10
24
Lu, Kris
37.21
36.83
North Shore Swimming Club
10
25
Cowen, Nicholas
37.26
36.58
North Shore Swimming Club
10
26
Lock, Dominic
37.70
38.31
North Shore Swimming Club
11
27
Lee, Jimin
38.19
42.40
North Shore Swimming Club
11
28
Lai, Brian
38.44
38.76
Kings Swim Club
11
29
Chen, Barry
39.29
40.57
North Shore Swimming Club
10
30
Forbes, Lucas
42.30
NT
North Shore Swimming Club
11
31
Kim, Daniel X
43.20
NT
North Shore Swimming Club
10
32
Yoo, Alex
46.37
46.67
North Shore Swimming Club
10
33
Flusk, Seth
48.68
NT
North Shore Swimming Club
11
---
Bao, Ke
NS
44.21
Waterhole 400 plus 50 meets 2017 - 27/05/2017
Results
(Event 3 Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Howick Pakuranga
11
---
Hughes, Kyle
NS
39.26
North Shore Swimming Club
11
---
Rowe, Connor
NS
46.44
Event 3 Boys 12-13 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Howick Pakuranga
13
1
Oliver, Ryan
26.58
20
27.51
United Swimming Club
13
2
Klink, Jourdan
27.04
17
27.11
United Swimming Club
13
3
Watson, Ethan
27.70
16
27.96
Howick Pakuranga
13
4
Yiu, Andre
27.88
15
27.22
United Swimming Club
13
5
Zhou, Eric
28.51
14
29.25
Howick Pakuranga
12
6
Han, Michael
29.15
13
28.87
Coast Swimming Club
13
7
Donovan, James P
29.63
12
30.07
United Swimming Club
13
8
Li, Eric
29.79
11
31.92
Howick Pakuranga
13
9
Slessor, James
29.85
9
29.92
Roskill Swimming Club
12
10
Logan, Tukala
30.18
7
28.79
Howick Pakuranga
13
11
Huang, Jeremy
30.24
6
29.71
United Swimming Club
12
12
Yan, Winston
30.75
5
29.86
United Swimming Club
12
13
O'Reilly, Troy
30.79
4
31.29
Roskill Swimming Club
13
14
Zhuang, Ryan
30.87
3
30.02
United Swimming Club
12
15
Johnson, Santi
30.99
2
30.95
United Swimming Club
13
16
Dufaur, Harry
31.23
1
30.84
United Swimming Club
13
17
Haskell, Benjamin
31.35
32.37
United Swimming Club
12
18
Zheng, Eric
31.60
32.04
Howick Pakuranga
13
19
Yuan, Samuel
31.62
32.17
Waterhole Swimming
12
20
Karena, Shaun
31.64
32.65
United Swimming Club
12
21
Lee, Ryan
31.78
32.81
Papatoetoe Swimming Club
13
22
Arnold, Michael
32.09
32.90
Papatoetoe Swimming Club
13
23
Pointon, Rene
32.19
33.56
Waterhole Swimming
12
24
Williams, Sam
32.33
32.23
North Shore Swimming Club
12
25
Yoon, Joshua
32.74
32.92
United Swimming Club
12
26
Hair, Luke
32.75
35.56
North Shore Swimming Club
12
27
Tomov, Ryan
33.05
34.33
Howick Pakuranga
12
28
Reynolds, Dylan
33.25
31.92
United Swimming Club
12
29
Allanson, Felix
33.26
35.33
North Shore Swimming Club
12
30
Hamilton, Jackson
33.75
35.62
Mt Eden Swimming
12
31
Laurence, Jacob
34.16
34.20
North Shore Swimming Club
13
32
Lock, Remo
37.23
38.40
Waterhole Swimming
12
33
Siow, Wyatt
39.66
44.71
United Swimming Club
13
---
Barclay, Matthew
NS
32.90
North Shore Swimming Club
13
---
Pritchard, Jasa
NS
NT
Event 3 Boys 14-15 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United Swimming Club
14
1
Williams, Henry
26.20
20
26.49
Mt Eden Swimming
15
2
Wang, Laurence
26.21
17
26.07
Papatoetoe Swimming Club
14
3
Weng, Danny
27.16
16
27.03
Mt Eden Swimming
15
4
Hakiwai, Hoani
27.64
15
27.39
Mt Eden Swimming
15
5
Henwood, Ben
28.71
14
30.52
Howick Pakuranga
14
6
Kahukiwa, Sachy
28.95
13
28.21
Papatoetoe Swimming Club
14
7
Chan, Darren
30.67
12
31.18
United Swimming Club
14
8
O'Reilly, Clayne
31.50
11
33.25
Waterhole Swimming
14
9
Bi, Charlie
31.85
9
32.73
Waterhole 400 plus 50 meets 2017 - 27/05/2017
Results
(Event 3 Boys 14-15 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
United Swimming Club
14
---
Foley, Eamon
NS
26.96
Event 3 Boys 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
Name
Team
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Coast Swimming Club
16
1
Keane, Tiernan
24.64
20
24.65
Howick Pakuranga
18
2
Cameron, Craig
25.07
17
25.32
Mt Eden Swimming
16
3
Shibuya, Ikko
25.35
16
24.08
Coast Swimming Club
16
4
Morriss, Thomas
25.62
15
24.84
Papatoetoe Swimming Club
16
5
Eadie, Fergus
25.77
14
26.28
Waterhole Swimming
16
6
Priscott, Sebastien
26.25
13
25.14
Waterhole Swimming
18
7
Dawson, Jackson
26.87
12
27.03
Papakura Swimming Club
19
8
Southcombe, Jason
26.91
11
27.59
Tbss Central City Swimmming
18
9
Allen, Keegan
27.01
9
26.70
Coast Swimming Club
40
---
Rice, Scott
NS
23.09