09 837 1290
Competitive Swimming at its Best

Request for Officials

 


10 November - Saturday Onehunga Level 2

West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson
Session 1
Warm:up: 8.30am
Start 9.15am

Referee:  Claudia Hill
Starter:  Susan Platt

Session 2
Warm-up: 3pm
Start: 3.45pm

Referee:  Claudia Hill


 
11 November Waterhole level 1

West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson
 
Session 1
Warm-up: 8am
Start: 9am

Referee: Brian Spencer


Session 2
Warm-up: 3pm
Start: 4pm

Referee:  Joe Coury

 
17th November North Shore Level 3 Zones

AUT Millennium, Mairangi Bay
Warm-up: 12.3pm
Start: 1.15pm



 
17th November Mt Wellington Level 3 Central Zone

Sacred Heart School, Glendowie
Warm-up: 3pm
Start: 3.30pm



 
17th November WAI ZONE

West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson
Warm-up: 2pm
Start: 2.30pm



 
23 - 25th November Auckland Junior Championships

West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson
Session 1
Warm-up: 6.30pm
Start: 7pm





Session 2
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 7.45am

Joe Coury - Senior Official



Session 3
Warm-up: 12.15pm
Start: 12.45pm


Joe Coury - Senior Official


Session 4
Warm-up: 5pm
Start: 5.30pm


Joe Coury - Senior Official


Session 5
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 7.45am

Eperthea Coetzee - Senior Official



Session 6
Warm-up: 12.15pm
Start: 12.45pm

Eperthea Coetzee - Senior Official



 
7-9th December Auckland Age Groups

West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson
Session 1
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 8am


Ross Bragg - Senior Official



Session 2
Warm-up: 11.30am
Start: 12.15pm


Ross Bragg - Senior Official


Session 3
Warm-up: 6pm
Start: 7pm

Ross Bragg - Senior Official



Session 4
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 8am


Tony Cooper - Senior Official


Session 5
Warm-up: 11am
Start: 12pm


Tony Cooper - Senior Official


Session 6
Warm-up: 5pm
Start: 6pm


Tony Cooper - Senior Official


Session 7
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 8am

Alan Draisey - Senior Official


Session 8
Warm-up: 11.30am
Start: 12.20pm

Alan Draisey - Senior Official



Session 9
Warm-up: 5pm
Start: 6pm

Alan Draisey - Senior Official



 
24-27 January Anthony Mosse Classic

West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson
Session 1
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 8am

Eperthea Coetzee - Senior Official



Session 2
Warm-up: 1pm
Start: 2pm

Eperthea Coetzee - Senior Official



Session 3
Warm-up: 5pm
Start: 6pm


Eperthea Coetzee - Senior Official



Session 4
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 8am

Ross Bragg - Senior Official




Session 5
Warm-up: 1pm
Start: 2pm

Ross Bragg - Senior Official




Session 6
Warm-up: 5pm
Start: 6pm

Ross Bragg - Senior Official




Session 7
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 8am

Tony Cooper - Senior Official




Session 8
Warm-up: 1pm
Start: 2pm


Tony Cooper - Senior Official



Session 9
Warm-up: 5pm
Start: 6pm


Tony Cooper - Senior Official


Session 10
Warm-up: 7am
Start: 8am

Joe Coury - Senior Official



Session 11
Warm-up: 1pm
Start: 2pm

Joe Coury - Senior Official



Session 12
Warm-up: 5pm
Start: 6pm

Joe Coury - Senior Official



 
21-24 February Auckland Opens & Subdivisional

West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson

Session 1
Warm-up: 6pm
Start: 7pm

Alan Draisey - Senior Official



Session 2/3
Warm-up: 6pm
Start: 7pm

Tony Cooper - Senior Official



Session 4
Warm-up: 8am
Start: 9am

Tony Cooper - Senior Official



Session 5
Warm-up: 4pm
Start: 5pm

Tony Cooper - Senior Official



Session 6
Warm-up: 8am
Start: 9am


Tony Cooper or Eperthea Coetzee - Senior Official



Session 7
Warm-up: 4pm
Start: 5pm


Tony Cooper or Eperthea Coetzee - Senior Official