09 837 1290
Competitive Swimming at its Best
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
26th November
Updated Psych Sheets loaded for ASA Juniors
24th November
Updated TM Files for AMC have been loaded, Girls 13years 100 Back time corrected
23rd November
Psych Sheets for ASA Juniors are now posted
16th November
Results for WHL Level 1 15th November and UNI Level 2 14th November are now posted
12th November
Updated Psych Sheets now loaded for UNI Level 2 14th November
6th November
Pysch Sheets for UNI Level 2 and WHL Level 1 are now posted
5th November
Merchandise for ASA Junior's is now available for pre order at http://www.swimt3.co.nz/auckland-junior-merchandise.html/
5th November
Results for WAQ 50's 1st November are now posted
3rd November
Please note that 2015 Auckland Age Group and 2016 Anthony Mosse Championships have IPC Approval Status
2nd November
Results for WHL 400's 31st October are now posted
29th November
Congratulations to Sport Waitakere Excellence Awards 2015 Finalists including Igor Polianski, Phillip Ryan and Gabrielle Fa'amausili - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
27th October
Psych Sheets for WAQ 50's 1st November are now posted
19th October
Psych Sheets for WHL 400's 31st October are now posted
19th October
Results for NSS Level 1 are now posted
19th October
Results for MTE Level 2 are now posted
16th October
Updated psych sheets for Mt Eden Level 2 Sunday 18th October
15th October
Updated Event File for Anthony Mosses now posted. 
13th October
Version 3 of TM FIles for Anthony Mosses now updated, Event 29 is 12/U girls 100 Fly not 200 Breast as in previous versions
13th Ocotber
TM Files for Anthony Mosse have been updated, please ensure you are using Version 2. All entries are to be made via SNZ Database
13th October
TM File for Anthony Mosse now posted and an updated poster with amended qualifying times
12th October
Psych Sheets for LME Level 2 18th October are now posted
12th October
Results for WZ Level 3 11th October and CSC Level 3 10th October are now posted
6th October
Psych Sheets for CSC Level 3 Saturday 10th October are now posted
6th October
Please note Waitakere Zone Level 3 has changed to Sunday 11th October
2nd October
Please find attached information on a Job Vacancy for Assistant Head Coach at North Shore Swimming
29th September
Results for United Level 1 26th September are now posted
28th September
Updated Event Files for ASA Juniors & ASA Age Groups are now loaded
24th September
Event files for ASA Juniors - November 2015 are now loaded
Event Files for ASA Age Groups - December 2015 are now loaded
22nd September
Please click for the Poster for Taranaki U12 Champs 4 & 5 December
Events file also available
21st September
Results for WZ and NSS Level 3 are now posted
17th September
Please note update Event File for NSS Level1 17 October
17th September
Please note that Parnell will not be hosting the Level 3 meet on 10th October and this meet has been removed from the calendar
15th September
Psych Sheets for WHL Level 2 20 September are now posted
It iwill be a long session and officials will be rotated through the session.
We will be starting the session at 9am, so warmup 8.30 to 8.50 with the dive well available as well
10th September
Please note update Poster and Event File for NSS Level 1 October
7th September
Updated posters for WHL 400;s October and WHL Level 2 November. Event File also posted for Level 2. Please note entries for both meets to be done via SNZ Database
7th September
Event File for LME now loaded. Please note entries are to be done via the SNZ Database
3rd September
Please note amended qualifying times for Girls 100m Breaststroke for ASA Junior Invitational
3rd September
Meet Tender Forms and List of Meets for 2016 now available
3rd September
Please note Event File and updated poster  for MTW Level 3 November
3rd September
Please click to see the flyer for Central Swimming Short Course Championship in Rotorua


2015 AGE GROUP A4 CHAMPS POSTER-508-928spacer
Ant Moss cover 2016-785

2015 Junior League S2 A4poster-340

Meet Mobile  cover2



Beatworks 1
Real Design 1
asb community trust logo 2 1 1
Auckland Council Pohutukawa logo 1
Swim Magic

Noel LeemingBartercard Inline RGB[3]-46-426
AnalogueMasterLogo 2
Speedo 1 1
TTCFWA Logo 1 1 1
SwimT3 Logo  square  2 1
Lion Foundation
NZ Community Trust